Goregrish.Com - Info goregrish.com

goregrish.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 31,200 (5.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $72,077.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goregrish.com is ranked number 53,128 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.12.20. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with goregrish.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is goregrish.com?

6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Pages per Visit:
5.20
Daily Pageviews:
31,200
Alexa Rank:
53,128 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:51
Bounce rate:
34.55%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.53%
Referral:
0.72%
Search:
12.57%
Social:
30.19%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 64.0%47.1%10555
Japan 12.4%22.0%25420
United States 10.1%16.1%70830
Slovakia 1.4%0.4%16002
Germany 1.4%4.1%100546
Serbia 0.8%1.4%10211
Russian Federation 0.8%1.2%172058
Israel 0.7%0.2%31677
Thailand 0.6%0.4%42340

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goregrish.com
100.00%99.62%6.6
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush goregrish.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  goregrish.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  35,613
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  9,018
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  43,678
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $10,467.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is goregrish.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goregrish.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$133.25
Monthly Revenue:
$3,997.50
Yearly Revenue:
$48,636.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,023$57.62
China 14,695$45.41
Japan 6,864$21.96
Germany 1,279$6.18
Russian Federation 374$0.76
Serbia 437$0.40
Israel 62$0.36
Thailand 125$0.31
Slovakia 125$0.25

How much money do goregrish.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$568.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,916.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,519
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
105,562
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,284,339
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 904$10.37
China 1,910$5.90
Germany 371$1.79
Japan 206$0.66
Israel 12$0.07
Serbia 74$0.07
Russian Federation 22$0.05
Slovakia 11$0.02
Thailand 7$0.02

How much is goregrish.com worth?

Website Value:
$72,077.25

Where is goregrish.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.12.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.12.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does goregrish.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1372 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://goregrish.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://goregrish.com/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=ea614ac7
https://goregrish.com/js/gritter/jquery.gritter.js?_v=ea614ac7
https://goregrish.com/js/gritter/notifications.js?_v=ea614ac7
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://goregrish.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=53&dir=LTR&d=1516535471
https://goregrish.com/css.php?css=Gritter,GritterEXTRA,Team_default,Team_list_mini,login_bar,node_category,node_forum,node_list,notices,panel_scroller,th_thread_list_thumbnails,thread_list_simple,wf_default,xb,xb_scroll_buttons,xb_welcome_bar&style=53&dir=LTR&d=1516535471
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,800
https://goregrish.com/styles/xenbase/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 129.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://s.imgur.com/images/main-bg.png could save 51.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://goregrish.com/data/nobita/teams/avatars/0/12.jpg?ts=1427652265 could save 23.3KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://goregrish.com/data/nobita/teams/avatars/0/33.jpg?ts=1482640917 could save 20.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://goregrish.com/data/nobita/teams/avatars/0/20.jpg?ts=1427784413 could save 18.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://goregrish.com/data/nobita/teams/avatars/0/34.jpg?ts=1490382708 could save 15.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://goregrish.com/data/attachments/320/320606-abea45147fb2294e478d0d7b777ccf62.jpg could save 561B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://goregrish.com/data/attachments/320/320382-1a43419780a15dcdef8176785da4cf44.jpg could save 430B (15% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.imgur.com/images/main-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="forums/***-…discussion.15/">*** Inc. Discussion</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="members/thewor…freaks.113700/" class="username">Theworldhassomanyfreaks</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/register/">Welcome to gor…and Register!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://goregrish.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=53&dir=LTR&d=1516535471 could save 2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  32
Vendor reliability:
  32
Privacy:
  32
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

goregrish.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

goregrish.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:30:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8985136a082f261dadc8318bffe6c3581518535834; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 15:30:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://goregrish.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec8d465a6bd25a3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:30:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc7fa9133f65ac7484d84a2aa254cdfad1518535834; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 15:30:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=6239e***4b48134cfa7fc245b84f7460e; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Xss-Protection: 1
Last-Modified: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:30:35 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000; includeSubdomains; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec8d4672b8c2597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS piotr.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lia.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-06-12
Domain Age:
7 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: goregrish.com
Registry Domain ID: 1601781806_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-25T13:21:40.00Z
Creation Date: 2010-06-12T10:57:53.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-12T10:57:53.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: piotr.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: lia.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-13T09:30:41.12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GOREGRISH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1601781806_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-25T13:21:40Z
Creation Date: 2010-06-12T10:57:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-12T10:57:53Z
Registrar: NameCheap Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PIOTR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-13T15:30:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with goregrish.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goregrish.com widget