Goregrish.Com - Info goregrish.com

goregrish.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 35,400 (5.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $188.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $94,743.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goregrish.com is ranked number 58,054 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.13.20.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is goregrish.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,400 (5.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,054 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.3%26.4%33581
China 15.4%33.1%29760
Slovakia 4.7%1.6%6293
United Kingdom 4.6%3.9%46544
France 3.5%2.9%54648
Germany 2.3%2.7%93894
Australia 2.3%3.9%29932
India 2.0%0.5%148774
Taiwan 1.9%1.1%30027
Israel 1.6%2.7%12842
Netherlands 1.5%1.0%45888
Canada 1.4%0.3%97935
Sweden 1.3%1.0%27505
Russian Federation 1.1%1.1%148164
Thailand 1.0%3.1%27860
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%42883
Greece 0.7%0.5%44391
Egypt 0.6%0.4%48559
Philippines 0.5%0.3%41070

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goregrish.com
50.67%26.47%4.0
forum.goregrish.com
50.46%73.53%11

Competitive Data

SEMrush goregrish.com
Domain:
  goregrish.com
Rank:
  30,727
Organic Keywords:
  8,392
Organic Traffic:
  61,364
Organic Cost:
  $29,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  35
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
135
Total Backlinks:
  1,258
Follow Links:
  799
Nofollow Links:
  459
Referring Domains:
  149
Referring IPs:
  167

How socially engaged is goregrish.com?

Facebook:
  2,656
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  38
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goregrish.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$188.25
Monthly Revenue:
$5,647.50
Yearly Revenue:
$68,711.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,346$107.19
China 11,717$36.21
Australia 1,381$10.40
United Kingdom 1,381$8.60
Israel 956$5.58
France 1,027$4.83
Germany 956$4.62
Thailand 1,097$2.74
Sweden 354$1.88
Netherlands 354$1.80
Slovakia 566$1.13
Russian Federation 389$0.79
Canada 106$0.74
Taiwan 389$0.74
Greece 177$0.32
India 177$0.28
Philippines 106$0.17
Egypt 142$0.11
Pakistan 106$0.11

How much money do goregrish.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$962.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,715.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,830
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,889
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,762,812
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,682$19.29
China 1,523$4.71
Australia 276$2.08
United Kingdom 221$1.38
Germany 277$1.34
Israel 182$1.06
France 113$0.53
Sweden 99$0.53
Netherlands 60$0.31
Canada 27$0.19
Thailand 66$0.16
Greece 69$0.12
Taiwan 62$0.12
Slovakia 51$0.10
India 50$0.08
Russian Federation 23$0.05
Pakistan 34$0.04
Philippines 7$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01

How much is goregrish.com worth?

Website Value:
$94,743.78

Where is goregrish.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.13.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.13.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does goregrish.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1040 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/js/jquery.livequery.pack.js
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/js/blur.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:700|Open+Sans
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/bootstrap.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/style.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/responsive.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/colors.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/comments.css
https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/css/extra.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#language-modal">EN</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tos/terms.php">Terms and Conditions</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (12% reduction).

Compressing https://goregrish.com/media/videos/tmb/164/1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://goregrish.com/media/videos/tmb/66/18.jpg could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/img/grain.jpg could save 807B (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying https://goregrish.com/templates/frontend/dark-red/js/blur.js could save 1.6KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  34
Vendor reliability:
  34
Privacy:
  34
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to goregrish.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 16:14:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbddf18d8bb3cce9976cea80868ec41201493482445; expires=Sun, 29-Apr-18 16:14:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://goregrish.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35738d63614171a3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 16:14:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d41dd9344958d5c1dd961110ca247d1841493482445; expires=Sun, 29-Apr-18 16:14:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 16:14:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: AVS=ddsh3f7sd7mtlioqi12peg9q83; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35738d65db3a2501-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.12.20 297
A 104.25.13.20 297
NS piotr.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS lia.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-06-12
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GOREGRISH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1601781806_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-07T04:58:34.00Z
Creation Date: 2010-06-12T11:57:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-12T10:57:53.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PIOTR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-07T04:58:34.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOREGRISH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PIOTR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jun-2016
Creation Date: 12-jun-2010
Expiration Date: 12-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 16:13:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goregrish.com widget