Goregrish.Com - Info goregrish.com

goregrish.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 24,600 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $154.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $72,558.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goregrish.com is ranked number 58,570 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.13.20. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is goregrish.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,600 (4.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,570 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.0%34.6%14347
China 15.5%19.7%17848
Canada 5.6%3.2%12848
United Kingdom 5.0%5.3%20814
Korea, Republic of 2.0%3.6%19410
Australia 1.7%3.1%18841
Ireland 1.7%1.4%7329
Germany 1.5%4.9%55147
Norway 1.5%1.0%9934
Netherlands 1.4%0.8%27524
Brazil 1.4%0.9%45796
Slovakia 1.3%1.0%8028
Poland 1.1%1.0%33876
Israel 1.1%1.4%9030
Spain 1.0%0.5%72338
Sweden 0.9%0.7%20677
France 0.8%4.6%66216
Taiwan 0.5%1.1%35789

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goregrish.com
77.52%59.96%2.1
forum.goregrish.com
22.82%40.04%4.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush goregrish.com
Domain:
  goregrish.com
Rank:
  35,613
Organic Keywords:
  9,018
Organic Traffic:
  43,678
Organic Cost:
  $10,467.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
136
Total Backlinks:
  3,496
Follow Links:
  2,197
Nofollow Links:
  1,299
Referring Domains:
  276
Referring IPs:
  308

How socially engaged is goregrish.com?

Facebook:
  2,768
Google +:
  52
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  38
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goregrish.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$154.10
Monthly Revenue:
$4,623.00
Yearly Revenue:
$56,246.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,512$97.63
China 4,846$14.97
United Kingdom 1,304$8.12
Germany 1,205$5.82
Australia 763$5.74
Canada 787$5.52
France 1,132$5.32
Korea, Republic of 886$2.05
Israel 344$2.01
Ireland 344$1.71
Norway 246$1.30
Netherlands 197$1.00
Sweden 172$0.92
Taiwan 271$0.51
Slovakia 246$0.49
Poland 246$0.45
Brazil 221$0.39
Spain 123$0.14

How much money do goregrish.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$832.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,133.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,743
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
112,301
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,366,334
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,532$17.57
China 630$1.95
Germany 350$1.69
Canada 197$1.38
United Kingdom 209$1.30
Australia 153$1.15
Ireland 134$0.67
France 124$0.59
Israel 65$0.38
Norway 49$0.26
Sweden 48$0.26
Netherlands 33$0.17
Poland 81$0.15
Taiwan 43$0.08
Korea, Republic of 35$0.08
Slovakia 22$0.04
Spain 23$0.03
Brazil 13$0.02

How much is goregrish.com worth?

Website Value:
$72,558.66

Where is goregrish.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.13.20
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.13.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does goregrish.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1010 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We're fixing s…... stay tuned renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
code? renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Admin renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  32
Vendor reliability:
  32
Privacy:
  32
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

goregrish.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

goregrish.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to goregrish.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 03 Sep 2017 20:22:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d116fc99af7e15df2519792ce0b6b9f621504470127; expires=Mon, 03-Sep-18 20:22:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://goregrish.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 398b6b560413557c-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 Sep 2017 20:22:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd6e9edf94efb1253c65c756324ec943c1504470127; expires=Mon, 03-Sep-18 20:22:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.goregrish.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Tue, 03 Jul 2001 06:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 03 Sep 2017 20:22:07 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=saiqj576usr2cq206to18iimc0; path=/
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 398b6b578c7b2543-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.13.20 298
A 104.25.12.20 298
NS piotr.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS lia.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GOREGRISH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1601781806_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-29T04:32:35.00Z
Creation Date: 2010-06-12T11:57:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-12T10:57:53.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PIOTR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-29T04:32:35.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GOREGRISH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1601781806_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-03T10:33:29Z
Creation Date: 2010-06-12T10:57:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-12T10:57:53Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PIOTR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-03T20:21:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goregrish.com widget